Privacy Policy2018-06-28T07:31:12+00:00


Privacy Policy





This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.andylamb.co (Website) or directly from you. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

Providing us with personal your information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Contact form: The type of personal information we collect may include your name and email address via a contact form as set out on our website. We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. We do not disclose personal information to third parties.

Service use data: We collect data about your interaction with our website, the webpage, newsletter, or services feature you were using before you came to our website, your web or application request, pages of our websites that you visit, information you search for via our website, access times and dates, and other similar information. 

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing. We do not disclose personal information to third parties.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

3.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

4.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us at the email address below.

5.     Communications

If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive newsletters or promotional communications from us, please follow any unsubscribe instructions provided in our communications to you, or contact us as set forth in the section below entitled “Contact Us” and specify your request.

6.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

7.     Analytics and Advertising Tracking Technologies

Our Website contains tracking technologies owned and operated by third parties. For example, we use tracking technologies from traffic measurement services, such as Google Analytics, to analyze traffic and for analytics purposes. You may exercise choices regarding the use of cookies from Google Analytics by going to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and downloading the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. Some of the advertisers and service providers that perform advertising-related services for us and our partners participate in the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising. 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

email: andy @ innovationstudios.com.au